Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Shoulder Cannon}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained by completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Startopia]] mission in the Epsilon Sector. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 3 June 2021
| Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Pineapple Party Crate | Purchasable in the Store for 10,000 Gems. |
| Pineapple Panic Pack | Purchasable in the Store for 18,000 Gems. |
| Pineapple Gift Box |
|
| Pineapple Table | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| Pure Pineapple A+ Shirt | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| Pure Pineapple A+ Scarf | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| Pure Pineapple A+ Pants | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| The Pine Throne | Has a chance to be obtained from the Super Pineapple Magic mod. |
| Pineapple Guzzler | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Pineapple (×100) • Super Pineapple (×3) • Dangerous Pineapple (×3) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Stained Glass Pineapple | Has a chance to be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod. |
| Pineapple Face Mask | Has a chance to be obtained from the Pineapple Tragic mod. |
| Super Pineapple Time Warp Device | ? can be dropped from combining: • High Tech Block (×5) • Dangerous Pineapple (×1) • Pineapple (×5]]) in any Chemical Combiner. Note: This recipe requires an active Pineapple Tragic mod. |
| Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum | 1 can be obtained from completing the Super Pineapple Party Exclusive Mission - Pucker up for more Pineapple fun! mission by submitting: • Super Pineapple (×200) • Rocket Thruster (×200) • Fire Hose (×100) • Grumpy Pet Pineapple (×10) • Leaf Blower (×5) • Guardian Pineapple (×1) |
| Pineapple Aura | Purchasing 20 Pineapple Panic Pack in Store. |
| Pineapple Record Player | Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Pineapple Gift Box. |
| Petite Pineapple Hair Pin | Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a Pineapple Gift Box. |
| Pineapple Shoulder Cannon | Has a chance to be obtained by completing a Startopia mission in the Epsilon Sector. |