Super Pineapple Party/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Pineapple Panic Pack]] | ||
|Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]]. | |Purchasable in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pineapple Gift Box]] | |||
| | |||
*Purchasing [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
*Purchasing [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 18,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Super Pineapple Magic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guzzler}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple|100|Super Pineapple|3|Dangerous Pineapple|3|1|}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Pineapple}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Face Mask}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from the [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Time Warp Device}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|High Tech Block|5|Dangerous Pineapple|1|Pineapple|5]]}} | |||
''Note: This recipe requires an active [[Mods/Pineapple Tragic|Pineapple Tragic]] [[Mods|mod]].'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Powered Pineapple Vacuum}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Super Pineapple Party Exclusive Mission - Pucker up for more Pineapple fun!|Super Pineapple|200|Rocket Thruster|200|Fire Hose|100|Grumpy Pet Pineapple|10|Leaf Blower|5|Guardian Pineapple|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|Purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] in [[Growtopia Store|Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Petite Pineapple Hair Pin}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Pineapple Gift Box]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:52, 3 June 2021
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 3rd: Super Pineapple Party! Take our invitation to this juicy celebration and don’t be tardy for this year’s Super Pineapple Party! Grow pineapples, gobble them up, and feed them to your friends until they transcend! Find more details in Morse’s Dev Diary here. |
Super Pineapple Party 2021 is a yearly event which occured on June 3, 2021.
New Items
New items introduced include: