Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Grow Voucher: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{{Item}}
{{Item}}
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Raining Gems, and 1 from Gems Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.
The '''Grow Voucher''' is a currency which was added as part of [[Voucher Dayz]] on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an [[Gems|In-app Purchase]], quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Bounty|Gem Bounty]], 4 from [[Store Packs#It's_Rainin'_Gems|It's Rainin' Gems]], and 1 from [[Store Packs#Gem_Fountain|Gem Fountain]]) during the first weekend of every month.
==Function==
==Function==
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the [[Growtopia Store]] during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Price
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
|{{ItemLink|Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate}}
Line 14: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rider}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
|10 {{Sprite|Grow Voucher}}
{{TableFooter}}
|}

Revision as of 14:24, 22 May 2021

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.
A voucher used to purchase items in the store. This item can be redeemed against all items which use the voucher currency, when they are available in store.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#C42430
#00CDF9
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Grow Voucher

The Grow Voucher is a currency which was added as part of Voucher Dayz on May 21, 2021. It is a bonus reward from purchasing an In-app Purchase, quantity depends on the pack purchased (15 from Gem Bounty, 4 from It's Rainin' Gems, and 1 from Gem Fountain) during the first weekend of every month.

Function

The Grow Voucher can be used to purchase the following items in the Growtopia Store during a random weekend every month (however, items listed are random):

Items Price
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Voucher Dayz Surgery Supply Crate 10 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Seed Pack x200 1 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radical Rider 10 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png