Bouncy Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Fixed White Grape Jelly Block |
added Multi-jet |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}} | ||
|None | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 15 May 2021
Bouncy blocks are foreground blocks that push the player to the direction that they have approached them from. They are not the same as Trampoline Blocks.