Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Display Box (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Dropping something inside a Display Box will make it so only people with access can collect it. Display boxes can also hold Gems. == List of Display Boxes == {| class="ar..."
 
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Dropping something inside a Display Box will make it so only people with access can collect it. Display boxes can also hold [[Gems]].
'''Display boxes''' are a type of non-solid foreground block. Items [[Dropping|dropped]] inside a display box can only be picked up by players with access to the block. Display boxes may also hold [[Gems|gems]].


== List of Display Boxes ==
==List of Display Boxes==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Display Box}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}}
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}}
|None
|None.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Revision as of 06:15, 14 July 2021

Display boxes are a type of non-solid foreground block. Items dropped inside a display box can only be picked up by players with access to the block. Display boxes may also hold gems.

List of Display Boxes

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Display Box None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmatter Field None.