Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Security Camera (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows: - Show item taking (shows what a player..."
 
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Upon wrenching a Security Camera, those with access may read and turn on or off certain event triggers. These triggers are as follows:
A '''security camera''' is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:


- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)
Line 20: Line 20:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Security Camera}}
|None
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pigeon}}
|None
|}
|}


[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Security Cameras]]

Revision as of 06:19, 14 July 2021

A security camera is a special type of non-solid foreground block. Upon wrenching one, those with access to it may read and turn on/off certain event triggers, which are:

- Show item taking (shows what a player picks up, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they picked it up)

- Show item dropping (shows what a player drops, the quantity, the player's name, and the time and date they dropped it)

- Show people entering (shows the entering player's name, as well as the time and date they entered)

- Show people exiting (shows the exiting player's name, as well as the time and date they exited)

- Don't show owner (does not log data involving the owner of the world)

- Don't show admins (does not log data involving any person with access to the world)

- Don't show people without access (does not log data involving any player without access to the world).

List of Security Cameras

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pigeon None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Security Camera None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Security Camera None.