Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeG4G/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
m ItsJustMeDude666 moved page Template:RecipeGrow4Good/doc to Template:RecipeG4G/doc
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which is obtained after accumulating a number of points during the [[Grow4Good Week]].
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which is obtained after accumulating a number of points during the [[Grow4Good Week]].
==='''Usage:'''===
==='''Usage:'''===
  <nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeGrow4Good|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Parameter</span>}}
  <nowiki>{</nowiki>{RecipeG4G|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Parameter</s<span style='background:#FF9999'>Member Type</span>|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Points</span>|<span style='background:#FF9999'>Points Type</span>}}


;Possible Values:
;Possible Values:
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Parameter</span>
|rowspan=7| <span style='background:#FF9999'>Parameter</span>
| A
| A
| For crates.
| For crates.
Line 29: Line 29:
| O
| O
| Exclusively for the [[One Winged Angel]]
| Exclusively for the [[One Winged Angel]]
|-
| N
| Others
|}
|}


==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeG4G|A}}
{{RecipeG4G|A}}

Revision as of 10:38, 10 May 2022

Description:

Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which is obtained after accumulating a number of points during the Grow4Good Week.

Usage:

{{RecipeG4G|Parameter</sMember Type|Points|Points Type}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Parameter A For crates.
B Prizes in the bronze level.
S Prizes in the silver level.
G Prizes in the gold level
D Prizes in the diamond level
O Exclusively for the One Winged Angel
N Others

Example:

Grow4Good Rewards
Gain 250, 1,000, 1.500, & 2,000 Grow4Good points to earn 1 of this item.
Player must purchase the Grow4Good Pass first.