Easter Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|Easter Week & April Update! | {{Gazette|Easter Week & April Update! | ||
Who's eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring the Eggs to the Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got an eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away! | |||
Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7017358-april-update-easter-week-2021#post7018169 Morse’s Dev Diary.]|412021.png}} | Find more details in our joint announcement with [https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/general/announcements/7017358-april-update-easter-week-2021#post7018169 Morse’s Dev Diary.]|412021.png}} | ||
'''Easter Week 2021''' is a yearly [[Events|event]] started on April 1, 2021. It introduced new easter eggs and a Golden Egg Carton pack found in the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | '''Easter Week 2021''' is a yearly [[Events|event]] started on April 1, 2021. It introduced new easter eggs and a Golden Egg Carton pack found in the [[Growtopia Store|store]]. | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!style="width:30%" |Items | !style="width:30%" |Items | ||
!style="width:70%" |Recipe | !style="width:70%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Carton}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||15,000|G|1|True}} (requires the player to have consumed at least 1,000 [[Magic Egg]]s in the last 4 hours in order to be unlocked) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Top}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
{{TableRecipeHunt|E|1}} | |||
{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Middle}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
{{TableRecipeHunt|E|1}} | |||
{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|1|True}} | |||
{{TableRecipeHunt|E|1}} | |||
{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Golden}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Golden}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Egg Shard - Bottom|50|Golden Egg Shard - Middle|20|Golden Egg Shard - Top|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Wooly}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMagic|20-29|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Jeepney}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeMarvelous|Easter Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun!|Little Red Corvette|10|Minecart|10|Pastel Bricks|200|Easter Spring|50|Nuclear Fuel|50|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | |{{ItemLink|Halfling House}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Halfling House Roof}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Toasted Village Roof|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Ghost|5|Easter Egg - Pineapple|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lil Growpeep's Baaaa Blaster}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|200|Sheep|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Bunny Ears|10|Bunny Mask|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Onesie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wooly|50|Pastel Suit|10|Pastel Pants|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Spring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Detective Butter Lamb}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from an unknown cooking recipe involving [[Habanero Pepper]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Failed Butter Lamb}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from an unknown sewing recipe involving [[Silk Bolt - White]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from an unknown sewing recipe involving [[Silk Bolt - White]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 1 April 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Easter Week & April Update! Who's eggs-cited for Easter Week? This 2021, start hunting as millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia. Collect some Magic Eggs to grow your Bunny Eggs, and unlock the Golden Egg Carton via the store! Enter EGGRESCUE using an Egg Rescue Ticket and bring the Eggs to the Baskets to win awesome prizes! We’ve also got an eggs-clusive Easter Marvelous Mission so enjoy this egg-ceptional week and hop away! Find more details in our joint announcement with Morse’s Dev Diary. |
Easter Week 2021 is a yearly event started on April 1, 2021. It introduced new easter eggs and a Golden Egg Carton pack found in the store.