Valentine's Week/2021: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | |{{ItemLink|Well of Love}} | ||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dry Well of Love}} | |||
|Replaces the [[Well of Love]] after used | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | |{{ItemLink|Pure Love Essence}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Love Portal}} | ||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | ||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] | |One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Antennae Headband}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tattooed Muscles}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from filling up a [[Well of Love]] or from breaking a [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 13 February 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Our Lunar New Year celebration has ended and Valentine's Week has begun! Celebrate this romantic week with the new Well of Love where you can stack up your Golden Booty Chest and receive a new consumable that will double your chance of getting Golden Heart Crystals! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's `2Dev Diary`` here: -The Growtopia Team |
Valentine's Week 2021 is a monthly event that occured on February 13, 2021.
New items include: