Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Staff: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
IceTooth (talk | contribs)
Corrected spelling of PixelMorph's former name (Morphieus)
ShadowSURFER stepped down.
Line 52: Line 52:
|@Solorien
|@Solorien
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Solorien_On_Fire Solorien On Fire]
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Solorien_On_Fire Solorien On Fire]
|-
|@ShadowSURFER
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Shadow_Wolf_Leash Shadow Wolf Leash]
|-
|-
|@BlueDwarf
|@BlueDwarf
Line 70: Line 67:
|Play
|Play
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Play_Wings Play Wings]
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Play_Wings Play Wings]
|-
|ShadowSURFER
|[http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Shadow_Wolf_Leash Shadow Wolf Leash]
|-
|-
|Redbone
|Redbone

Revision as of 19:01, 27 January 2016

Information about Moderators.

List of moderators

Developers

@Seth Heroman Cape
@Hamumu Heroman Cape

Active Moderators

@LOKSTER LOKSTER's Hair
@Aimster Aimster's Nightmare
@Jenuine Genuine Rings
@Chudy Possessed Witch Hat
@SNUGGLEBEAR N/A
@Solsagann N/A
@Elbin N/A
@Anulot N/A
@Rush Rush Board
@Akiko Kuma-Boshi
@JustNothing N/A
@jairrocket N/A
@Solorien Solorien On Fire
@BlueDwarf Owlbeard
@Zfert N/A
@MightyBOOSH Super Logo - MightyBOOSH

Inactive or Former Moderators.

Play Play Wings
ShadowSURFER Shadow Wolf Leash
Redbone Red Bones
Zerkon Evil Space Helmet
ColdPlay Frosty Hair
mrthadawee N/A
AtomicShadow Atomic Shadow Scythe
STYX Burning Face
meow Meow Ears
Zombieboss N/A
AV8R N/A
InFocus Focused Eyes
JesusSheep N/A
iSG N/A
JakeShore N/A
Seil Seil's Magic Orbs
INightmareI N/A
Jens Jens Beard
useruser3 N/A
Greenswe Green Dragon Mask
Tony26 Tony's Tiger Suit & Tiger Mask
diichaan Golden Pickaxe
MAHHTIN N/A
MASSACRE N/A
PixelMorph/Morphieus N/A

Growtech Roleplay Accounts

  • GrowSecLarry - Hamumu
  • GrowSecJerry - Jens
  • GrowTech Security (Part of G-Virus storyline)
  • Z. Everett Koop (Part of G-Virus storyline)

Trivia

1. Sometimes, a developer or moderators may take the name of a character, to use in special events, and/or storylines, or for fun.

  • @Heroman
  • @HeromansDad
  • @Satan (Special appearances at "HELL")
  • The Garbage Master (Garbage release in GARBAGEMOUNTAIN)
  • @Dr. Destructo (Event)
  • @Mysterious Cultist (Part of the Halloween event)
  • @GrowgaSeth (Part of the Halloween event)

2. @Seth specially likes to add adjectives before his name for fun, like for example: SleepySeth, CrazySeth, SuperSeth, CircusSeth, RacingSeth, etc.

3. The Moderator application is closed for the foreseeable future because they got too many requests.

4. On rare occasions (based on observations), some moderators can request a special event from their country. For example, STYX requested for the Philippines "Fire Festival" somewhere in October. The world FIRE may have something to do with that event.

5. Moderators and Developers (based on observations) can break in worlds they're not even accessed in.