Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Staff: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Verticals (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
===Active Moderators===
===Active Moderators===
{|
{|
|@Solorien
|[[Solorien On Fire]]
|-
|@Akiko
|[[Kuma-boshi]]
|-
|-
|@LOKSTER
|@LOKSTER
|[[Lokster Hair|LOKSTER's Hair]]
|[[Lokster Hair|LOKSTER's Hair]]
|-
|@BlueDwarf
|[[Owlbeard]]
|-
|@Elbin
|N/A
|-
|@Rush
|[[Rushboard]]
|-
|-
|@Aimster
|@Aimster
Line 36: Line 22:
|@Jenuine
|@Jenuine
|[[Genuine Rings]]
|[[Genuine Rings]]
|-
|@Anulot
|N/A
|-
|@ShadowSURFER
|[[Shadow Wolf Leash]]
|-
|@MightyBOOSH
|N/A
|-
|-
|@Chudy
|@Chudy
Line 50: Line 27:
|-
|-
|@Snugglebear
|@Snugglebear
|N/A
|-
|@Jairrocket
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|@Solsagann
|@Solsagann
|N/A
|-
|@Zfert
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:04, 23 December 2015

All infos or about MODERATORS here in Growtopia

List of moderators

Developers

@Seth Heroman Cape
@Hamumu Heroman Cape

Active Moderators

@LOKSTER LOKSTER's Hair
@Aimster Nightmare Horse
@Jenuine Genuine Rings
@Chudy Possessed Witch Hat
@Snugglebear N/A
@Solsagann N/A

Inactive or Former Moderators.

Play Play Wings
Red Bone Red Bone Mask
Meow Meow Ears
Zerkon Evil Space Helmet
Greenswe Greenswe's Dragon
STYX Burning Face
Diichaan Golden Pickaxe
Seil Seil's Magic Orbs
Useruser3 N/A
PixelMorph(Morpheus) N/A
INightmareI N/A
iSG N/A
Jens Jens Beard
MAHHTIN N/A
AtomicShadow Atomic Shadow Scythe
MASSACRE N/A
ZombieBoss N/A
InFocus Focused Eyes
Mrthadawee N/A
ColdPlay Frosty Hair
JakeShore N/A
JesusSheep N/A
Tony26 Tony's Tiger Suit/Tiger Mask
AV8R N/A

Growtech Roleplay Accounts

  • GrowSecLarry - Hamumu
  • GrowSecJerry - Jens
  • GrowTech Security (Part of G-Virus storyline)
  • Z. Everett Koop (Part of G-Virus storyline)

Trivia

1. Sometimes, a developer or moderators may take the name of a character, to use in special events, and/or storylines, or for fun.

  • @Heroman
  • @HeromansDad
  • @Satan (Special appearances at "HELL")
  • The Garbage Master (Garbage release in GARBAGEMOUNTAIN)
  • @Dr. Destructo (Event)
  • @Mysterious Cultist (Part of the Halloween event)
  • @GrowgaSeth (Part of the Halloween event)

2. @Seth specially likes to add adjectives before his name for fun, like for example: SleepySeth, CrazySeth, SuperSeth, CircusSeth, RacingSeth, etc.

3. The Moderator application is closed for the foreseeable future because they got too many requests.

4. On rare occasions (based on observations), some moderators can request a special event from their country. For example, STYX requested for the Philippines "Fire Festival" somewhere in October. The world FIRE may have something to do with that event.

5. Moderators and Developers (based on observations) can break in worlds they're not even accessed in.