Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Item Of The Month/2021: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Perilous Pirate Ship}}
|{{ItemLink|Perilous Pirate Ship}}
| ''February 2021: Set forth on your buccaneering adventures on this, most magnificent of vessels, The Flying Growtopian! Your personal pirate ship will accompany you everywhere. Some kind of unknown marauding magic allows it to transform in size and shape as you command! Pretty nifty if you ask me!''
| ''February 2021: Set forth on your buccaneering adventures on this, most magnificent of vessels, The Flying Growtopian! Your personal pirate ship will accompany you everywhere. Some kind of unknown marauding magic allows it to transform in size and shape as you command! Pretty nifty if you ask me!''
|-
|March
|{{ItemLink|Grow Air Balloon}}
| ''March 2021: Go anywhere the wind takes you with your very own hot air balloon! The balloon style changes when you equip it. So, may you find the balloon that's just right for you!''
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 12:23, 10 March 2021

These are the Items Of The Month for 2021 starting from January. This year, the prices for the Items of the Month increased to 350,000 Gems (previously 200,000 Gems).

 
Month Item Description
January https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crown of the Cosmos January 2021: This crown allows you to harness the power of the Cosmos! Putting you right at the center of everything!
February https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Perilous Pirate Ship February 2021: Set forth on your buccaneering adventures on this, most magnificent of vessels, The Flying Growtopian! Your personal pirate ship will accompany you everywhere. Some kind of unknown marauding magic allows it to transform in size and shape as you command! Pretty nifty if you ask me!
March https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow Air Balloon March 2021: Go anywhere the wind takes you with your very own hot air balloon! The balloon style changes when you equip it. So, may you find the balloon that's just right for you!