Update:WinterFest/2020: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | {{WinterFestNavbar}} | ||
{{Gazette|December 17th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|December 17th: Winterfest! | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Obtained by earning 100 wishes in the [[Winter Wish List]]. | |Obtained by earning 100 wishes in the [[Winter Wish List]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Special Winter Wish}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtained from earning 300 [[Winter Wish|Winter Wishes]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Krampus Crampons}} | |{{ItemLink|Krampus Crampons}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Colonel Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Colonel Beard}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Windup Musical Box}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nick's Belly}} | |{{ItemLink|Nick's Belly}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Light Up Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Light Up Pants}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winter Wish|1|1|True}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sledding Penguin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sledding Penguin}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1|True}} | ||
{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from purchasing the [[Holiday Pack|Holiday Super Pack]] during December 19-20, 2020 for $14.99. | ||
1 has a 2% chance to be obtained from consuming a: | |||
<br>⁍ {{ItemLink|Special Winter Wish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from purchasing the [[Holiday Pack]] for $14.99 from the Holiday Pack during 2020. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Wish Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Wish Wand}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Lock}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1 has a 2% chance to be obtained from consuming a: | ||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Special Winter Wish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1 has a 2% chance to be obtained from consuming a: | ||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Special Winter Wish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Scythe}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |1 has a 2% chance to be obtained from consuming a: | ||
⁍ {{ItemLink|Special Winter Wish}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Christmas Tree Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Christmas Tree Sword}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Light Up Antlers}} | |{{ItemLink|Light Up Antlers}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Staff of Deepest Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Staff of Deepest Winter}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Festival Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Festival Lantern}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 120: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Open Present Block}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wallpaper|Super Crate Box|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Red Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Red Bow}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Wallpaper|Velvet Rope|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|l|G|s|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growch's Nose}} | |{{ItemLink|Growch's Nose}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Clown Nose|1|Glowing Nose|1|Rayman's Nose|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sleepy Santa Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Sleepy Santa Hat}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Mask}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Gingerbread Block|100|Cherry Jelly Block|50|Space Opera Mask|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zamgrowni}} | |{{ItemLink|Zamgrowni}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Dear John Tractor|1|Ice|200|Snowy Rocks|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Shawl}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Shawl}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||200|T|1|False}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 3 August 2021
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 17th: Winterfest! The happiest time for everyone is here! Well, except for Growch - he’s not very fond of it...yet! Help us bring him the holiday cheer, and he might share his gift ideas to us! And make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! This year, we have the brand-new Royal Winter Seals branch filled with awesome items and a super special new aura to aim towards! You can choose which branch you want to add your seals to, so it’s totally up to you which cool items you aim for! And of course, we’ve added more ways for you to get more seals! This year, we’ve also introduced the new Winter Wish List where Crazy Jim has a list of tasks for you to complete in order to earn Winter Wishes and Special Winter Wishes, and yes, Royal Winter Seals! Enjoy! Find more details in our announcement here. Also, changes were made on the Broadcasting costs, please check our official announcement for more details. - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2020 began on December 17, 2020. Along with the new items introduced, changes were made to obtaining Royal Winter Seals and to Broadcast costs.
Items
Other Changes
- Broadcasts
- For normal players, the cost of Broadcasting has increased by 2x while for Supporters, the cost of Broadcasts, Super Broadcasts and Custom Broadcasts have increased by 1.5x.
- The Winter Wish List button can be found at the upper-left corner of the screen.
- Players can earn wishes by accomplishing different tasks to earn Royal Winter Seals, Winter Wishes, and Special Winter Wishes.
- Royal Winter Wonders
- The Royal Winter Wonders window can now be accessed through the Growtopia Store.