Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Box}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Spooky Rags}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Gift of Growganoth|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|90}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark King's Offering}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Crown}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipePvP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Mask}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Druid's Robes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Morbid Hand}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant]] planted on a [[Fertile Soil Block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 23 January 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.