Update:Halloween Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Twisted Wooden Block}} | ||
|Sacrifice a [[Dwarven Wall]]. | |Sacrifice a [[Dwarven Wall]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Wood Planks}} | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Space Dirt Background]] or a [[Space Junk Background]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Lost Startopian Helmet}} | ||
Revision as of 11:17, 30 October 2020
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 22nd: Halloween Week! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary! Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
Halloween Week 2020 is a yearly event that was added on October 22, 2020.
New items added include: