Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mooncake Hat: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:


==Function==
==Function==
When equipped, each Mooncake hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.
When equipped, each Mooncake Hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.


The Mooncake hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.
The Mooncake Hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
Line 73: Line 70:
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 02:32, 13 June 2022

id:Mooncake Hat The Ancestor Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Balance Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat

The Harmony Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

id:Mooncake Hat

The Longevity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

id:Mooncake Hat

The Peace Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

id:Mooncake Hat

The Prosperity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

id:Mooncake Hat The Purity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

Function

When equipped, each Mooncake Hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.

The Mooncake Hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fall Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Jade Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poppin' Corn Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • All versions of the Mooncake hat represent existing Mooncakes.
  • Unlike the rest of the hats, the Balance Mooncake Hat features a glowing animation and is obtained through combining items, rather than harvesting trees.

Gallery