Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mooncake Hat: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
Line 67: Line 70:
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:35, 16 September 2021

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#3E9799
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat The Ancestor Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#4F9949
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat The Balance Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC44B
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat

The Harmony Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F39494
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat

The Longevity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#987FBA
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat

The Peace Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#4F9949
#FFEDBE
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat

The Prosperity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.


The https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Festival Exclusive Mission - I can seed clearly now my gun I've got! mission requires 10 of this item.

What better to wear when hunting for Mooncakes than a Mooncake hat! There's one for each Mooncake type so keep a look out for all of them.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can be transmuted.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hat - Clothes
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits
Restores after 0s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F8F8F8
#FFFFED
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
id:Mooncake Hat The Purity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

Function

When equipped, each Mooncake hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.

The Mooncake hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.

Items Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fall Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Jade Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • All versions of the Mooncake hat represent existing Mooncakes.
  • Unlike the rest of the hats, the Balance Mooncake Hat features a glowing animation and is obtained through combining items, rather than harvesting trees.

Gallery