Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mooncake Hat: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Merged Mooncake Hat pages together.
mNo edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|{{ItemLink|Brim}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 1 Purity Mooncake Hat, 1 Harmony Mooncake Hat, and 1 Longevity Mooncake Hat in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 [[Songpyeon]], and 100 [[Clouds]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 1 Ancestor Mooncake Hat, 1 Longevity Mooncake Hat, and 1 Prosperity Mooncake Hat in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 15 [[Songpyeon]], 1 Peace Mooncake Hat, and 1 Prosperity Mooncake Hat in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Clouds|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|{{ItemLink|Sun Shooter Bow}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 [[Songpyeon]], and 25 [[Balance Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Songpyeon|5|Balance Mooncake|25|1}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:45, 4 September 2021

id:Mooncake Hat The Ancestor Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Balance Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Harmony Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Longevity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Peace Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Prosperity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

id:Mooncake Hat The Purity Mooncake Hat is an unsplicable hat item that was added as part of Harvest Festival 2020.

Function

When equipped, each Mooncake hat serves a purely cosmetic purpose.

The Mooncake hats are used in several item recipes as listed below.

Items Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brim 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fluff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • All versions of the Mooncake hat represent existing Mooncakes.
  • Unlike the rest of the hats, the Balance Mooncake Hat features a glowing animation and is obtained through combining items, rather than harvesting trees.

Gallery