Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |{{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harmony Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Peace Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fluff}} | |{{ItemLink|Fluff}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Ancestor Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|Prosperity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Brim}} | |{{ItemLink|Brim}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake Hat|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|1|Longevity Mooncake Hat|1|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Changes== | ==Changes== | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 18 July 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 24th: Harvest Fest! Autumn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping! Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary |
Harvest Festival 2020 was released on September 24, 2020.
Items
The following items were released in this update.
Changes
- Removed the Harvest Pack from the Growtopia Store and is replaced with an independent Harvest Moon Blast purchasable for 8,000 Gems during Harvest Festival.
Other Additions
Community Boosted Sale Pack
- Each time a certain new pack in the Store is bought by players, it will count as progress towards a temporary sale pack.