Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|Obtained by combining 1 [[Balance Mooncake Hat]], 5 [[Songpyeon]]s and 100 [[Clouds]].
|Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 100 [[Clouds]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|Obtained by combining 15 [[Purity Mooncake]]s, 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]]s and 2 [[Songpyeon]]s.
|Combine 15 [[Purity Mooncake]]s, 2 [[Longevity Mooncake]]s and 2 [[Songpyeon]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
Line 48: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|Unknown.
|-
|}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 100 [[Clouds]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].

Revision as of 13:37, 24 September 2020

Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.

Items Recipe
Mooncake Magnificence Available in the store for 4,000 Gems.
Mooncake Bundle Obtainable from harvesting trees.
Harvest Shawl Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 Songpyeon and 100 Clouds in any Chemical Combiner.
Owl Mask Unknown.
Owl Suit Combine 15 Purity Mooncakes, 2 Longevity Mooncakes and 2 Songpyeons in any Chemical Combiner.
Lotus Lamp Combine 10 Ancestor Mooncake, 10 Harmony Mooncake and 1 Purity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner.
Balance Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Peace Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Prosperity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Longevity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Harmony Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Ancestor Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Purity Mooncake Hat Unknown.