Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}}
|Unknown.
|Combine 10 [[Ancestor Mooncake]], 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]] and 1 [[Purity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
Line 45: Line 45:
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|Unknown.
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Shawl}}
|Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 [[Songpyeon]] and 100 [[Clouds]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].

Revision as of 13:34, 24 September 2020

Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.

Items Recipe
Mooncake Magnificence Available in the store for 4,000 Gems.
Mooncake Bundle Obtainable from harvesting trees.
Owl Mask Unknown.
Owl Suit Unknown.
Lotus Lamp Combine 10 Ancestor Mooncake, 10 Harmony Mooncake and 1 Purity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner.
Balance Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Peace Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Prosperity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Longevity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Harmony Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Ancestor Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Purity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
Harvest Shawl Combine 1 Balance Mooncake Hat, 5 Songpyeon and 100 Clouds in any Chemical Combiner.