Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Harvest Festival/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|Unknown.
|Unknown.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Hat}}
|Unknown.
|Unknown.

Revision as of 13:01, 24 September 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 24th: Harvest Fest!

Autumnn is here which means Harvest Festival has returned! A bountiful fe(a)st of fantastic items awaits, but only available during this event! Also Harvest Heroes has started! Sharpen your scythes, let’s start cropping!

Find more details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary

The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2020.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Magnificence Available in the store for 4,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mooncake Bundle Obtainable from harvesting trees.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngOwl Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake Hat Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat Unknown.