Bed (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Siesta Sombrero Bed |
m Fixed Siesta Sombrero Bed |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 5 May 2021
A bed is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep command in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed.
List of Beds
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bed | Allows one to obtain a Bed Head. When breaking a Bed there is a small change to get a Pet Sock. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hammock | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Bed | Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Canopy Bed | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siesta Sombrero Bed | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bed | None. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Sickbay Bed | Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards. |