User:Librarian Bird/Particles: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
In [[Growtopia]], '''particles''' are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, | In [[Growtopia]], '''particles''' are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, in which they may change sizes and rotate, and cycle between a number of animation sprites. | ||
==List of Particles== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width:40%" | | !style="width:40%" | Emitters | ||
!style="width:60%" | Animation | !style="width:60%" | Animation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breaking or placing | |Breaking or placing a block. | ||
|[[File:Particle1.png]] | |[[File:Particle1.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Water]]. | |[[Water]]. | ||
|[[File:Particle29.png]] | |[[File:Particle29.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle31.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle32.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle33.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle34.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Egg]], breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 9% or lower. | |||
|[[File:Particle35.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phoenix Wings]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle36.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tomato]], [[Cutting Board|Cutting]] less than 10 lb. of fish. | |||
|[[File:Particle37.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle38.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle39.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[File:Particle40.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Harvesting a tree that drops a [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]], [[Sky Lantern]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle41.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vampire Cape]]. | |||
|[[File:Particle42.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:35, 25 July 2020
This is a concept page.
In Growtopia, particles are 2D sprites which fade away after a short animation, in which they may change sizes and rotate, and cycle between a number of animation sprites.
List of Particles
| Emitters | Animation |
|---|---|
| Breaking or placing a block. | |
| TBA | |
| After a player's death. | |
| /cry command. | |
| /sleep command. | |
| /love command, happy Growch. | |
| Breathing underwater. | |
| TBA | |
| Cyclopean Visor. | |
| Cyclopean Visor. | |
| TBA | |
| Tiny Tank. | |
| Tiny Tank. | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| Elvish Longbow | |
| GrowBeats Headphones, Floating Speakers. | |
| GrowBeats Headphones, Floating Speakers. | |
| Ultra Pinata. | |
| Ultra Pinata. | |
| Ultra Pinata. | |
| Ultra Pinata. | |
| TBA | |
| Zombie. | |
| Flipping Coin, Slot Machine, Green Thumb. | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| Nyan Hat. | |
| Water. | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| Egg, breaking a Bunny Egg at 9% or lower. | |
| Phoenix Wings. | |
| Tomato, Cutting less than 10 lb. of fish. | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| TBA | |
| Harvesting a tree that drops a Mooncake, Sky Lantern. | |
| Vampire Cape. |