In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icy Daggers of Deepest Winter}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 25, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 18, 2017 | |December 18, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 14, 2018 | |December 14, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 12, 2019 | |December 12, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Sweater}} | ||
|Holiday Pack | |[[Holiday Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 17, 2020 | |December 17, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | |{{ItemLink|Jingling Jolly Jumper}} | ||
|Holiday | |[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 16, 2021 | |December 16, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}} | |{{ItemLink|Growing Guardian Gauntlets}} | ||
|Grow4Good Pass | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|April 22, 2022 | |April 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Murf Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Murf Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Murf Hood}}<br>{{ItemLink|Murf Onesie}} | ||
|Star Trek Starter Pack | |[[Star Trek Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|June 27, 2022 | |June 27, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunset Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunset Mask}} | ||
|SummerFest Starter Pack | |[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|July 28, 2022 | |July 28, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Carved Pumpkin Onesie}} | ||
|Halloween Starter Pack | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|October 22, 2022 | |October 22, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Holidays Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Holidays Hat}} | ||
|Holiday Starter Pack | |[[Holiday Pack|Holiday Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 15, 2022 | |December 15, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Circlet}}<br>{{ItemLink|Corny Couple Shirt}} | ||
| | |[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2023 only! | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|During 10 February, 2023 only! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Arlequin Toad Pet}} | ||
|Wildlife Supporter Pack | |[[Wildlife Supporter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|March 10, 2023 | |March 10, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toga}} | |{{ItemLink|Toga}} | ||
|Grow4Good Pass | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|April 20, 2023 | |April 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Hat}} | ||
| | |Pinata Value Pack - Red Team | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 5, 2023 | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Summer Face Paint}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Boardshorts}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Print Shirt}} | |||
|[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 13, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | ||
|2.99 USD | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Hair Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Hair Pin}} | ||
|Harvest Starter Pack | |[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|During September 21, 2023 only! | |During September 21, 2023 only! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Candlehead Hat}} | ||
|Halloween Starter Pack | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|October 19''th''→22''nd'', 2023 | |October 19''th''→22''nd'', 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Spectacles}} | |{{ItemLink|Santa's Spectacles}} | ||
| | |[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 15, 2023 | |December 15, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lost Valentine}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Lost Valentine}} | ||
| | |[[Valentine's Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|During 10 February, 2024 only! | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[Valentine's Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|During 10 February, 2024 only! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Mask}} | ||
|Grow4Good Pass | |[[Grow4Good Pass]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|April 26th, 2024 | |April 26th, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Red Volcanic Armor}}<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Volcanic Armor}} | ||
| | |Pinata Value Pack - Red Team | ||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|30,000 [[Gems]] | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|May 3, 2024 | |||
|30,000 [[Gems]] | |- | ||
|May 3, 2024 | |Pinata Value Pack - Blue Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaside Sun Hat}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shirt}}<br>{{ItemLink|Summer Drip Shorts}} | ||
| | |[[SummerFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |||
|colspan="1" rowspan="2"|July 11, 2024 | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[SummerFest Value Pack]] | |||
|2.99 USD | |||
|July 11, 2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Corn Pet}} | ||
|Harvest Starter Pack | |[[Harvest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|September 12, 2024 | |September 12, 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Buttoned Eyes}} | ||
|Halloween Starter Pack | |[[Halloween Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|October 24''th''→27''th'', 2024 | |October 24''th''→27''th'', 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Earmuffs}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Earmuffs}} | ||
| | |[[WinterFest Starter Pack]] | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
|December 19''th''→21''st'', 2024 | |December 19''th''→21''st'', 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|[[WinterFest Big Day Bundle]] | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|December 25th, 2024 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 5 January 2025
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Exclusive Packs Items
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems