In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | |rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | |rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 113: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 120: | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 156: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 222: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shoes}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Synthwave Shoes}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 10, 2023 | |rowspan=2|October 10, 2023 | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|default}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|October 14, 2023 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Soaring Beast}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 14, 2023 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Harvest Festival/2024|Harvest Festival 2024]] | |[[Harvest Festival/2024|Harvest Festival 2024]] | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Cloak}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 18, 2024 | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Exclusive Packs Items == | == Exclusive Packs Items == | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 18 October 2024
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Exclusive Packs Items
| Item | Pack Name | Pack Price | Date Sold |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gross Golden Holiday Sweater | Holiday Pack | 14.99 USD | December 18, 2017 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Horrible Holiday Hoodie | Holiday Pack | 14.99 USD | December 14, 2018 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Elf Hoodie | Holiday Pack | 14.99 USD | December 12, 2019 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Sweater | Holiday Pack | 14.99 USD | December 17, 2020 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jingling Jolly Jumper | Holiday Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | December 16, 2021 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growing Guardian Gauntlets | Grow4Good Pass | 9.99 USD | April 22, 2022 |
| Star Trek Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | June 27, 2022 | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunset Mask | SummerFest Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | July 28, 2022 |
| Halloween Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | October 22, 2022 | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Holidays Hat | Holiday Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | December 15, 2022 |
|
|
During 10 February, 2023 only! | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Arlequin Toad Pet | Wildlife Supporter Pack | 14.99 USD | March 10, 2023 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toga | Grow4Good Pass | 14.99 USD | April 20, 2023 |
|
30,000 Gems | May 5, 2023 | |
|
|
July 13, 2023 | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Hair Pin | Harvest Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | During September 21, 2023 only! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candlehead Hat | Halloween Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | October 19th→23nd, 2023 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Santa's Spectacles | Holiday Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | December 15, 2023 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lost Valentine |
|
|
During 10 February, 2024 only! |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Mask | Grow4Good Pass | 14.99 USD | April 26th, 2024 |
|
30,000 Gems | May 3, 2024 | |
|
|
July 11, 2024 | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Corn Pet | Harvest Starter Pack | 14.99 USD | September 12, 2024 |
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems