Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}}
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}}
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD
|rowspan=2|October 7, 2020
|rowspan=3|October 7, 2020
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|-
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}}
|4.99 USD
|rowspan=2|4.99 USD
|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]]
|rowspan=2|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]]
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}}
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}}
Line 50: Line 55:
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}}
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}}
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD
|rowspan=3|9.99 USD
|rowspan=2|October 17, 2020
|rowspan=3|October 17, 2020
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}}
|-
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}}
Line 131: Line 139:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}}
|9.99 USD
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD
|October 21, 2022
|rowspan=2|October 21, 2022
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}
|-
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}}

Revision as of 10:07, 11 August 2024

In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.

Items

The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.

 
Item Price Date Sold Alternative Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bling Wings 9.99 USD October 7, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery.
→   During Wonder Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
→   During Cinco De Mayo Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Dust 14.99 USD WinterFest 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 450,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
→   During December 29, 2021 only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rift Cape 9.99 USD December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crown of Seasons 9.99 USD March 26-28, 2021 None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png One Winged Angel 4.99 USD Grow4Good Week 2021 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 500 points.
1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Lance 4.99 USD Pegasus Pursuit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus Chest (×1)
1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2023 (random chance)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2024 (random chance)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Calendar - 2025 (random chance)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wyvern Wings 9.99 USD October 17, 2020 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery.
→   During Wonder Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Pinata
→   During Cinco De Mayo Week only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rift Wings 12.99 USD December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aura Antlers 9.99 USD December 22, 2021 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Blood Dragon 9.99 USD January 24, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ezio 9.99 USD January 25, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing WOLFWORLD.
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Daidalos 9.99 USD January 26, 2022 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bodvar 9.99 USD January 28, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery.
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Val 9.99 USD January 28, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery.
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sam Fisher 9.99 USD January 31, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
→   During UbiWeek only!
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equinox Scarf 9.99 USD Equinox Weekend 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equinox Box (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Other Winged Angel 14.99 USD Grow4Good Week 2022 1 of this item can be claimed by Grow4Good Pass Members only upon reaching 175,000,000 global points.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Garuda Wings 9.99 USD Garuda's Glory 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra World Spray 4.99 USD September 2-4 & 11, 2022 None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minokawa Wings 9.99 USD October 21, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Infinity Crown 12.99 USD December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Monarch's Mantle 9.99 USD December 23, 2022 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Archangel Wings 9.99 USD February 25, 2023 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rabbid Buddy 9.99 USD February 26, 2023 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aurora and Igniculus 9.99 USD February 28, 2023 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angelic Aura 9.99 USD Grow4Good Week 2023 None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soulbinder 9.99 USD July 27, 2023 None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Realm of Spirits 9.99 USD Garuda's Glory 2023 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soul Harvester's Scythe 9.99 USD Harvest Festival 2023 None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthwave Shoes 9.99 USD October 10, 2023 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing a Star Voyage in:
•   All sectors
→   During Wonder Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soaring Beast 9.99 USD October 14, 2023 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   During Wonder Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Infinity Aura 9.99 USD December 13, 2023 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowglobe Staff 9.99 USD December 15, 2023 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Winter Wish (×1)
1 may be obtained upon completing a row or column on a Winterfest Bingo card.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mecha Sharkjira 9.99 USD March 29, 2024 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade's Dai-Jo Staff 9.99 USD April 1, 2024 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel and Devil 9.99 USD Grow4Good Week 2024 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Ahool 9.99 USD Garuda's Glory 2024 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Garuda Chest (×1)

Gem Packs

Main article: Gems