In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|October 7, 2020 | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |rowspan=2|4.99 USD | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | |rowspan=2|[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|500}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 55: | ||
|{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | |{{TableRecipeProvider|2023}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|9.99 USD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|October 17, 2020 | ||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 139: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 21, 2022 | |rowspan=2|October 21, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chest of Wonders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 11 August 2024
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems