In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Someone please add Chest of Wonders and 2023 Calendar to necessary items' recipe. I tried but didn't work. |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||450,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||450,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | |rowspan=2|December 5-6 & 25-26, 2020 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crown of Seasons}} | |{{ItemLink|Crown of Seasons}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} {{TableRequireEvent|Cinco}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
|12.99 USD | |rowspan=2|12.99 USD | ||
|December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | |rowspan=2|December 11-12 & 25-26, 2021 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}} | |{{ItemLink|Aura Antlers}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 67: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|January 24, 2022 | |rowspan=2|January 24, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|January 25, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|January 25, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|January 26, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|January 26, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bodvar}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Val}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|January 28, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Val}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|January 28, 2022 | |||
|1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]].{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sam Fisher}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|January 31, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Sam Fisher}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|January 31, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |{{TableRecipeFish}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Custom|1|{{ItemLink|UbiCrate}}}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Equinox Scarf}} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Crown}} | ||
|12.99 USD | |rowspan=2|12.99 USD | ||
|December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | |rowspan=2|December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | |{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|December 23, 2022 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 23, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Archangel Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Archangel Wings}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 188: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Infinity Aura}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|December 13, 2023 | |rowspan=2|December 13, 2023 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | |{{TableRecipeBingo}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |- | ||
|December 15, 2023 | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Snowglobe Staff}} | ||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|December 15, 2023 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeBingo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mecha Sharkjira}} | |{{ItemLink|Mecha Sharkjira}} | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 2 June 2024
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems