In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|12.99 USD | |12.99 USD | ||
|December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | |December 10-11 & 24-25, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Monarch's Mantle}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|December 23, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 23 December 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems