In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | |September 2-4 & 11, 2022 | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Minokawa Wings}} | |||
|rowspan=2|9.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|October 21, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 21 October 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems