In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[Garuda's Glory]] | |[[Garuda's Glory]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra World Spray}} | |||
|4.99 USD | |||
|September 2-4, 2022 | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 2 September 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems