In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 2022]] | |[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 2022]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garuda Wings}} | |||
|4.99 USD | |||
|[[Garuda's Glory]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Golden Garuda Chest|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 27 August 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems