In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | !style="width:35%" |Alternative Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Bling Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 7, 2020 | |rowspan=2|October 7, 2020 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
| rowspan= | |- | ||
| rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
|rowspan=2|14.99 USD | |||
|rowspan=2|[[WinterFest/2020|WinterFest 2020]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore| | |{{TableRecipeStore||450,000|G|1|False}} {{TableRequireDate|December|29|2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Grow4Good Week/2021|Grow4Good Week 2021]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|500}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G||500}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Pegasus Pursuit]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | ||
|9.99 USD | |rowspan=2|9.99 USD | ||
|October 17, 2020 | |rowspan=2|October 17, 2020 | ||
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | |{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | ||
|14.99 USD | |14.99 USD | ||
| | |[[Grow4Good Week/2022|Grow4Good Week 202a]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | |{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 10 May 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems