In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|4.99 USD | |4.99 USD | ||
|During [[Grow4Good Week]] | |During [[Grow4Good Week]] | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeG4G|500}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | |{{ItemLink|Pegasus Lance}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|March 25-27, 2022 | |March 25-27, 2022 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Equinox Box|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Other Winged Angel}} | |||
|14.99 USD | |||
|During [[Grow4Good Week]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeG4G|G|175,000,000|G|1}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 10 May 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems