In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 7, 2020 | |October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 17, 2020 | |October 17, 2020 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurgery|2}}{{TableRequireEvent|Wonder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|December 22, 2021 | |December 22, 2021 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 24, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 25, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeWorld|W}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|January 26, 2022 | |||
|{{TableRecipeMine}}{{TableRequireEvent|Ubi}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 26 January 2022
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems