In-App Purchases: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|9.99 USD | |9.99 USD | ||
|October 7, 2020 | |October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |1 is a possible reward from [[Guide:Surgery|performing a surgery]] during [[Wing Week]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Dust}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rift Cape}} | ||
| | |9.99 USD | ||
|December 5-6 & 25-26 | |December 5-6 & 25-26 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Special Winter Wish|1}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|During [[Pegasus Pursuit]] | |During [[Pegasus Pursuit]] | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pegasus Chest|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wyvern Wings}} | |||
|9.99 USD | |||
|October 17, 2020 | |||
|1 is a possible reward from [[Guide:Surgery|performing a surgery]] during [[Wonder Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rift Wings}} | |||
|12.99 USD | |||
|December 11-12 & 25-26 | |||
|{{TableRecipeUnknown}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gem Packs== | ==Gem Packs== | ||
{{Main|Gems}} | {{Main|Gems}} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 11 December 2021
In-App Purchases are items or gem packs which are purchased for real money. Most of the in-app item purchases have an alternative recipe anyone can obtain in-game.
Items
The following are items which were made purchasable in the Growtopia Store, along with their prices, date sold, and alternative recipes.
Gem Packs
- Main article: Gems