Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:52, 20 December 2021

A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.

List of Slippery Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Block o' Barf None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dinosaur in Ice Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fatberg Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment A None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment B None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Pineapple Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Groovy Green Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hot Pink Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Crust Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Cube None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nacho Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Obsidian None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Oil Slick None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Ring None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raving Red Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Rock None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strawberry Slime Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Yellow Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterslide Strut Also functions as a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.