Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Slippery Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Some blocks probably missing, feel free to add more.
 
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}}
|Lights up when walked on.
|Lights up when walked on.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur in Ice Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Fatberg Block}}

Revision as of 10:50, 19 December 2021

A slippery block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to slide when they walk on its surface.

List of Slippery Blocks

Items Special Function
Block o' Barf None.
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Dinosaur in Ice Block None.
Frozen Pineapple Block None.
Fatberg Block None.
Frozen DNA Fragment A None.
Frozen DNA Fragment B None.
Frozen Pineapple Block None.
Groovy Green Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Hot Pink Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Ice None.
Ice Crust Block None.
Ice Cube None.
Nacho Block None.
Obsidian None.
Oil Slick None.
Pineapple Ring None.
Raving Red Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Slime None.
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a platform.
Snowflake Block None.
Space Rock None.
Strawberry Slime Block None.
Sun Yellow Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.
Waterslide Strut Also functions as a platform.
Winterfest Dancefloor Lights up when walked on.