Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | ||
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | |Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | ||
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | |Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 9 July 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.