Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Gate}}
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Rain}}
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}}
Line 32: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}}
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]].
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}}
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}}
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
|Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}}
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}}
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]]
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Revision as of 08:38, 9 July 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.

An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.

List of Signs

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Gate Functions as a door.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Rain Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Bricks None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inferno Gate Functions as a door.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shockinator Functions as a pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tidal Gate Functions as a door.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Traffic Barricade None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Typhoon Gate Functions as a door.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Verdant Gate Functions as a door.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Very Bad Unicorn Functions as a pain block.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waterfall Players can only pass through the block downwards. Jumping up through it is impossible.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Asteroid Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmonic Chimes Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on.