Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lava Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Even more blocks.
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}}
Line 17: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Cow Cube}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava}}
|{{ItemLink|Lava}}
Line 32: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}}
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}}
|Can be broken by anyone (public).
|Can be broken by anyone (public).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Also functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}}

Revision as of 13:39, 13 September 2020

A lava pain block is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.

List of Lava Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Fireball None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Monkshood None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful White Doll's Eyes None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Cow Cube None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Cube None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Falls None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monochromatic Lava None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Public Lava Can be broken by anyone (public).
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a light source.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Pineapple Block None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rocket Thruster None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Vent Can be toggled on for 3 seconds when steam passes through.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Waste None.