Lava Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) Fixing mistake in description |
Even more blocks. |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Lava}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | |{{ItemLink|Public Lava}} | ||
|Can be broken by anyone (public). | |Can be broken by anyone (public). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rocket Thruster}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} | ||
Revision as of 12:37, 8 July 2020
A lava pain block is a type of solid foreground block that knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.