Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
m Added Sea Urchin |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 26 April 2021
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.