Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Alphabetically sorted list + added a block. |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holly}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Pain Blocks]] | [[Category:Pain Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 12 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.