Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Beehive! |
m Forgot to add another block. |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffer Fish Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 8 July 2020
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.