Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Block Categories: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
! {{Sprite|Death Spikes}}<br />[[Deadly Block (block category)|Deadly Block]]
! {{Sprite|Death Spikes}}<br />[[Deadly Block (block category)|Deadly Block]]
! {{Sprite|Display Shelf}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Display Shelf]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
! {{Sprite|Door}}<br />[[Door (block category)|Door]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Lava}}<br />[[Lava Pain Block (block category)|Lava Pain Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Laser Grid}}<br />[[Looming Deadly Block (block category)|Looming Deadly Block]]
! {{Sprite|Laser Grid}}<br />[[Looming Deadly Block (block category)|Looming Deadly Block]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
! {{Sprite|World Lock}}<br />[[Lock (block category)|Lock]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
! {{Sprite|Steam Lamp}}<br />[[Light Source (block category)|Light Source]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Mailbox}}<br />[[Mailbox (block category)|Mailbox]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
! {{Sprite|Cactus}}<br />[[Pain Block (block category)|Pain Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
! {{Sprite|Wooden Platform}}<br />[[Platform (block category)|Platform]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
! {{Sprite|Summer Breeze}}<br />[[Pushing Block (block category)|Pushing Block]]
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
! {{Sprite|Throne}}<br />[[Seat (block category)|Seat]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
! {{Sprite|Sheet Music: Piano Note}}<br />[[Sheet Music (block category)|Sheet Music]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
! {{Sprite|Sign}}<br />[[Sign (block category)|Sign]]
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Toilet}}<br />[[SFX Foreground Block (block category)|SFX Foreground Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
! {{Sprite|Ice}}<br />[[Slippery Block (block category)|Slippery Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Note Block}}<br />[[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Evil Eye}}<br />[[Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Evil Eye}}<br />[[Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Dragon Gate}}<br />[[Toggleable Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Foreground Block]]
|-
! {{Sprite|Gravity Well}}<br />[[Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Gravity Well}}<br />[[Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block (block category)|Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]
! {{Sprite|Mushroom}}<br />[[Trampoline Block (block category)|Trampoline Block]]

Revision as of 01:14, 19 January 2021

This is a guide to the different types of blocks in Growtopia. Each block type is sorted into categories based on their functions.

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Animated Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Bed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Bulletin Board
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Checkpoint
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Chest
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Dark Background Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Deadly Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Display Shelf
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Door
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Lava Pain Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Looming Deadly Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Lock
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Light Source
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Mailbox
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Pain Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Platform
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Pushing Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Seat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sheet Music
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Sign
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
SFX Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Slippery Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Animated Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Deadly Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
Trampoline Block