Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antigravity Generator}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and enables infinite jumps as well as grants slow fall to all players in the world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Jammer}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from throwing war balloons in the world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Bubble Machine}} | ||
|Creates bubble particles. | |Creates bubble particles. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bullseye}} | |||
|Punched for points in [[Carnival]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Calliope}} | |{{ItemLink|Calliope}} | ||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |Plays a piece of music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Crackers}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambience. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambience. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
|Plays a piece of ambience. | |Plays a piece of ambience. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Faltscreen TV}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fountain}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambience. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and makes [[Category:Ghost|Ghosts]] unable to spawn in the world whilst active. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|GHX Speaker}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Festival Lantern}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gibbet}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from using consumables in the world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 95: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 104: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Military Radio}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mini-Mod}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevents players from dropping items in the world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Music Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Music Box}} | ||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Musical Gong}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |Plays a piece of music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 137: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Warning Light}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Boombox}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Koa Lantern}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 149: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Record Player}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 158: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance as well as prevents players from knockbacking other players with their [[Fist]] in the world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | |{{ItemLink|Robot Wants Dubstep}} | ||
|Plays a piece of music. | |Plays a piece of music. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Fireplace}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | ||
| | |Plays a piece of ambiance and hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}} | ||
| | |Create smoke particles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stove}} | |{{ItemLink|Stove}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 182: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Television}} | |||
|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 194: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | |{{ItemLink|Victrola}} | ||
|Plays a piece of music. | |Plays a piece of music. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}} | |||
|Plays a piece of ambiance and prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the [[g-Virus]], except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Animated Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Animated Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 17 February 2022
A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.