Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Removed balloon jammer so it would work |
m Im trying to fix it |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | ||
|Hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience. | |Hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience. | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 26 April 2021
A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.