Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}}
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|Plays a piece of ambience.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Curtains}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Head Bangin' Steel Wolf}}

Revision as of 06:25, 15 March 2021

A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.

List of Toggleable Animated Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Articulated Reading Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Boombox Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Machine Creates bubble particles.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Calliope Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candle Wall Sconce Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Disco Ball Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireplace Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Curtains None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Head Bangin' Steel Wolf Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Bobblehead Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Music Box Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Note Block Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olde Timey Radio Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Operating Theater Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinedelier Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Robot Wants Dubstep Plays a piece of music.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Signal Jammer Hides the name of the world it is placed in from broadcasts, private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "JAMMED!" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch Jammer It is used to prevent players from punching each other in the world it is placed in. It can be switched on/off by punching it.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Jammer It is used to prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the g-Virus, except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by punching it.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stove Plays a piece of ambience.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Table Lamp Functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiki Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Torch Plays a piece of ambience and functions as a light source, emitting light in dark areas.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Victrola Plays a piece of music.