Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Signal Jammer}} | ||
|Hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience. | |Hides the name of the [[Worlds|world]] it is placed in from [[Broadcast|broadcasts]], private messages, and the world selection menu, causing it to appear as "''JAMMED!''" (in the case of the selection menu, preventing it from appearing entirely), and plays a piece of ambience. | ||
|-|Plays a piece of music. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch Jammer}} | |||
|It is used to prevent players from punching each other in the world it is placed in. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Jammer}} | |||
|It is used to prevent visitors of the world to be infected with the [[g-Virus]], except with direct injection. It can be switched on/off by [[Punching|punching]] it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stove}} | |{{ItemLink|Stove}} | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 23 September 2020
A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.