Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Grammatical corrections. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |||
|Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | |Functions as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]], emitting light in dark areas. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:26, 6 September 2020
A toggleable animated foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a toggleable animated foreground block will change its appearance, showing a 2-frame animation, and may perform another ability, if available.